Fiber optic rentals

Ilustrační obrázek

itself s.r.o. offers dark fiber rental on our backbone as well as our metropolitan network. Optical fibers are concluded at the optical distribution unit; delivery point is the optical connector. When you lease dark fiber in our network, you will have complete freedom to choose the technologies and equipment that manage its performance. The service is intended for network operators and Internet Service Provider (ISP).

Service Parameters

  • Single-mode optical fiber G.652 and G.652D
  • Optical connector E2000/APC located in Optical Distribution Frame (ODF) 
  • Best quality parameters (SLA)
  • Monitoring center is available 24/7/365

If you are interested in this service, please fill out the contact form. We will contact you shortly and prepare a quote based on your individual requirements.

You can also contact our sales department directly at sales@itself.cz.

Interested in our services? We will contact you!

nebo
This site uses cookies to deliver its services, to personalize ads and to analyze traffic. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information